Welcome to EarSketch Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.
Use the search bar in the top right corner to see if someone with similar questions as yours has already started a discussion about it. They may have already provided answers to your questions.

362 questions

332 answers

72 comments

614 users

How do I save my script?

+6 votes
How do I save my script to the EarSketch server?
asked May 24, 2016 in saving and sharing by xfreeman2 (6,140 points)
recategorized Nov 10, 2016 by earsketch_admin

4 Answers

+2 votes
EarSketch now automatically saves your scripts to the cloud whenever you are logged in. There is no need to manually save your scripts, so this option no longer appears in the menu.

To access your save scripts, open the script browser (left sidebar).
answered May 24, 2016 by xfreeman2 (6,140 points)
+1 vote

After considering feedback from the users we have reintroduced save option in the options menu (EarSketch still saves your scripts automatically every time you "Run" the script):

answered Jun 18, 2016 by avroshk (2,770 points)
+1 vote
make a account and it will save the project automaticlly
answered Aug 18, 2016 by rozzio (1,520 points)
0 votes

awesome wow awesome

answered Dec 26, 2016 by DeltronFloyd (140 points)
...